Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top two teams enter playoffs along with teams from Nord, Nordost, West and Bavaria, with the 3 winners promoted to Division 3.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 633, Class - 87, Rep - 112, Capacity - 9210
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1VfL Osnabrück 221633321151
2Unterhaching 221444341546
3Bahlinger SC 221354291243
4FC 08 Homburg 221048301838
5FC Kempten 221075231835
6SV Schalding-Heining 227213291734
7SV Eintracht Trier 05 221084232334
8FSV Frankfurt 221093282533
9FC Astoria Walldorf 22868232132
10FSV Union Fürstenwalde 22994261831
11TuS Rot-Weiß Koblenz 226412171530
12TSV 1896 Rain am Lech 22895212429
13SG Sonnenhof Großaspach 22796282927
14FC 45 Salzgitter 22697191925
15FC Gießen 225116242921
16Borussia Fulda 225125152720
17VfR Aalen 224117163319
18Eintracht Wetzlar 225134193719
19SV Röchling Völklingen 224126113318
20SpVgg Landshut 222128153814