Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top two teams automatically promoted to Division 1.
Third place team playoffs against third from bottom team in 1. with winner promoted.
Bottom two teams automatically relegated to Division 3.
Third from bottom team enters playoffs with Division 3 third placed team and stays up if the winner.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 731, Class - 621, Rep - 575, Capacity - 37722
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Alemannia Aachen 1061317721
2Schalke 10622171020
3Kaiserslautern 10523151018
4Hertha Berlin 10424151016
5Hannover 96 10424131116
6St Pauli 10424121016
7Paderborn 1043314915
8Fortuna Düsseldorf 1044211914
9SC Preußen Münster 1032510914
10Union Berlin 1045171113
11Holstein Kiel 10343131512
12Hansa 10352101311
13SV Elversberg 10352121611
14FC Nürnberg 10352111611
15Arminia Bielefeld 10244101310
16Dortmund 102538139
17SC Verl 1025310169
18SV Sandhausen 102624118