Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 4 teams relegated to Série B
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 767, Class - 837, Rep - 793, Capacity - 44625
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Esporte Clube Vitória 770018721
2Fluminense FC 740317615
3Ceará Sporting Club 752011615
4Mirassol Futebol Clube 741215514
5Sport Club do Recife 7421131013
6SE Palmeiras 731310612
7Botafogo Futebol Clube 7331141210
8Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 73316810
9São Paulo FC 733191310
10Internacional 7223869
11Grêmio 734010109
12Clube Atlético Mineiro 722310139
13Avaí FC 72321098
14Flamengo 71249117
15Guarani FC 7241497
16Fortaleza Esporte Clube 7133796
17América Mineiro FC 72508126
18Santos FC 71427165
19Novorizontino 71425155
20SC Corinthians 70528162