Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 4 teams relegated to Série B
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 767, Class - 838, Rep - 793, Capacity - 44625
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Esporte Clube Vitória 871018821
2Fluminense FC 850320718
3Sport Club do Recife 8521171216
4Ceará Sporting Club 852112716
5Mirassol Futebol Clube 841316615
6SE Palmeiras 841312715
7Botafogo Futebol Clube 8431151213
8Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 84317813
9São Paulo FC 8431101313
10Clube Atlético Mineiro 8323141312
11Avaí FC 8332131011
12Internacional 8233999
13Grêmio 835011129
14Flamengo 812510128
15Guarani FC 82516137
16América Mineiro FC 82609156
17Fortaleza Esporte Clube 81437136
18Novorizontino 81436166
19Santos FC 81527175
20SC Corinthians 80628172