Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 871, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 2814410563752
2CA Talleres 281387513646
3Estudiantes de La Plata 281279473445
4CA Unión 2811710453443
5CA River Plate 271287463943
6CA Central Córdoba 281189383542
7CA Banfield 2811107383640
8CA Independiente 271089343539
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 289811323138
10AA Argentinos Juniors 2710107404337
11CA Vélez Sarsfield 27999302936
12CD Belgrano 288119364133
13CA Huracán 278145374329
14CA Tucumán 288155273829
15CA Lanús 278172265226
16Gimnasia La Plata 2841410315122