Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Independiente 960313621
2CA Talleres 962119819
3CA Boca Juniors 950418819
4CA Unión 9522171017
5CA River Plate 9423191515
6CA Banfield 943214914
7CA Lanús 945081612
8CA Tucumán 9351101710
9Estudiantes de La Plata 924311129
10CS Independiente Rivadavia 91268109
11CA Huracán 924312159
12CD Belgrano 924310139
13CA Central Córdoba 92437159
14Gimnasia La Plata 913512168
15CA Vélez Sarsfield 914410127
16AA Argentinos Juniors 91539156