Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 864, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Independiente 13823221527
2CA Talleres 1282223926
3CA Boca Juniors 12705241126
4CA Unión 12642231620
5Estudiantes de La Plata 12543201518
6CA Banfield 12552171517
7CA Tucumán 12552131817
8CA River Plate 13553242418
9CA Central Córdoba 13454152216
10CA Lanús 13580112215
11CS Independiente Rivadavia 13337141316
12CD Belgrano 13364182113
13Gimnasia La Plata 13256142112
14CA Vélez Sarsfield 13364141613
15AA Argentinos Juniors 13364142013
16CA Huracán 1328315239