Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 151023321433
2CA Boca Juniors 16916362033
3CA Independiente 15843242127
4CA Unión 15753282224
5Estudiantes de La Plata 16853262027
6CA River Plate 16853302627
7CS Independiente Rivadavia 16547211722
8CD Belgrano 16574252419
9CA Banfield 16583182218
10CA Central Córdoba 15465162417
11CA Tucumán 15582142317
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 16574181819
13AA Argentinos Juniors 16574212619
14CA Lanús 165101163116
15Gimnasia La Plata 16376223215
16CA Huracán 15393172412