Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 861, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Independiente 64029414
2CA Unión 641112613
3CA Talleres 642010612
4CA Boca Juniors 630310712
5CA Lanús 64207512
6CA Banfield 6330879
7Estudiantes de La Plata 6222988
8CA River Plate 622210118
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 6114447
10CA Huracán 623110117
11Gimnasia La Plata 61239126
12CA Central Córdoba 6123696
13CD Belgrano 6132885
14AA Argentinos Juniors 61416114
15CA Tucumán 61416124
16CA Vélez Sarsfield 6033693