Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 869, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 2512310503246
2CA Talleres 251375473144
3CA River Plate 251285443741
4Estudiantes de La Plata 251177402940
5CA Central Córdoba 251177343040
6CA Unión 251078413138
7CA Banfield 251096333136
8CA Independiente 25979313336
9CA Vélez Sarsfield 25997292834
10CS Independiente Rivadavia 258710282734
11CD Belgrano 25898353632
12AA Argentinos Juniors 258107354131
13CA Huracán 258125363829
14CA Tucumán 257144243725
15CA Lanús 257162255023
16Gimnasia La Plata 253148284917