Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 866, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 221138463041
2Estudiantes de La Plata 221165382638
3CA Talleres 231175402938
4CA River Plate 231184413537
5CA Central Córdoba 221066302636
6CA Banfield 231085322835
7CA Independiente 23968292835
8CA Unión 22976362933
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 237610262431
10CD Belgrano 22886323130
11AA Argentinos Juniors 238105313729
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 22796242627
13CA Huracán 237115333526
14CA Tucumán 237133213324
15CA Lanús 236152214620
16Gimnasia La Plata 233128264317