Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 1072121822
2CA Boca Juniors 1060420922
3CA Independiente 1061314921
4CA Unión 10622201020
5CA Banfield 10532161017
6CA River Plate 10433201715
7CA Lanús 10550101715
8Estudiantes de La Plata 10343141412
9CA Central Córdoba 10343101612
10CA Tucumán 9351101710
11CS Independiente Rivadavia 91268109
12CA Huracán 1025313179
13CD Belgrano 1025312169
14Gimnasia La Plata 1014512188
15CA Vélez Sarsfield 1015411147
16AA Argentinos Juniors 101639186