Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 861, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 850317718
2CA Independiente 850311518
3CA Unión 851216817
4CA Talleres 752014615
5CA Banfield 843113813
6CA Lanús 74307912
7CA River Plate 7322141311
8Estudiantes de La Plata 823311119
9CA Huracán 824211148
10CD Belgrano 82429128
11CS Independiente Rivadavia 7124687
12Gimnasia La Plata 813410147
13CA Tucumán 82518167
14AA Argentinos Juniors 81438136
15CA Central Córdoba 71336126
16CA Vélez Sarsfield 70436113