Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 862, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Independiente 960313621
2CA Boca Juniors 950418819
3CA Unión 9522171017
4CA Talleres 852115716
5CA Banfield 943214914
6CA River Plate 8422171314
7CA Lanús 844071212
8CA Tucumán 9351101710
9Estudiantes de La Plata 924311129
10CS Independiente Rivadavia 91268109
11CA Huracán 924312159
12CA Central Córdoba 92437159
13CD Belgrano 82429128
14Gimnasia La Plata 813410147
15CA Vélez Sarsfield 81439116
16AA Argentinos Juniors 91539156