Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 871, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 2914411573853
2CA River Plate 291388494147
3CA Talleres 281387513646
4Estudiantes de La Plata 2912710483546
5CA Central Córdoba 291289423545
6CA Unión 2911711463544
7CA Banfield 2911117384040
8CS Independiente Rivadavia 299812333239
9CA Independiente 281099353739
10AA Argentinos Juniors 2810117414537
11CA Vélez Sarsfield 289109303036
12CA Huracán 299146394433
13CD Belgrano 288119364133
14CA Tucumán 288155273829
15CA Lanús 299182295529
16Gimnasia La Plata 2951410335225