Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 860, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Independiente 750210417
2CA Unión 751114616
3CA Talleres 752014615
4CA Boca Juniors 740313715
5CA Banfield 743012712
6CA Lanús 74307912
7CA River Plate 7322141311
8CD Belgrano 7232988
9Estudiantes de La Plata 7232998
10CA Huracán 723211128
11CS Independiente Rivadavia 7124687
12Gimnasia La Plata 71339136
13CA Central Córdoba 71336126
14AA Argentinos Juniors 71427125
15CA Tucumán 71516164
16CA Vélez Sarsfield 70436113