Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 867, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 231139473142
2Estudiantes de La Plata 231166382639
3CA Talleres 241275433041
4CA River Plate 241284433640
5CA Central Córdoba 231076312836
6CA Banfield 231085322835
7CA Independiente 23968292835
8CA Unión 23977362934
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 247710262631
10CD Belgrano 24897333431
11CA Vélez Sarsfield 24996282733
12AA Argentinos Juniors 248106333930
13CA Huracán 248115353529
14CA Tucumán 247134233525
15CA Lanús 246162224920
16Gimnasia La Plata 243138274517