Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 141022301232
2CA Boca Juniors 14815271529
3CA Independiente 14833241927
4CA Unión 14752262023
5Estudiantes de La Plata 14653221821
6CA River Plate 14653282621
7CS Independiente Rivadavia 14437181419
8CA Banfield 14563181718
9CA Central Córdoba 14455162317
10CA Tucumán 14572132117
11CD Belgrano 14464222316
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 14464151616
13CA Lanús 13580112215
14AA Argentinos Juniors 14374162413
15Gimnasia La Plata 13256142112
16CA Huracán 1429315249