Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 867, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 201127432640
2Estudiantes de La Plata 201163372536
3CA Talleres 201055352235
4CA River Plate 201064383134
5CA Central Córdoba 20965272432
6CA Unión 20866332630
7CA Independiente 20866262630
8AA Argentinos Juniors 20884273028
9CA Banfield 20785252626
10CS Independiente Rivadavia 205510222025
11CD Belgrano 20686283024
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 20695212423
13CA Tucumán 206113162821
14CA Huracán 205105252920
15Gimnasia La Plata 20398243817
16CA Lanús 205132194117