Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 867, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 211137442840
2CA Talleres 211155382438
3Estudiantes de La Plata 211164382637
4CA River Plate 211164403237
5CA Unión 21966352733
6CA Central Córdoba 20965272432
7CA Independiente 21867272731
8CA Banfield 21885272629
9AA Argentinos Juniors 21885283129
10CD Belgrano 21786303027
11CS Independiente Rivadavia 215610222225
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 21696222524
13CA Tucumán 216123173021
14CA Huracán 215115273220
15Gimnasia La Plata 20398243817
16CA Lanús 215142194317