Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 862, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Independiente 750210417
2CA Unión 751114616
3CA Boca Juniors 740313715
4CA Banfield 743012712
5CA Talleres 642010612
6CA Lanús 74307912
7CD Belgrano 7232988
8Estudiantes de La Plata 7232998
9CA Huracán 723211128
10CA River Plate 622210118
11CS Independiente Rivadavia 6114447
12Gimnasia La Plata 71339136
13CA Central Córdoba 71336126
14AA Argentinos Juniors 71427125
15CA Tucumán 61416124
16CA Vélez Sarsfield 70436113