Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 151023321433
2CA Boca Juniors 15816301830
3CA Independiente 15843242127
4CA Unión 15753282224
5Estudiantes de La Plata 15753241924
6CA River Plate 15753292624
7CS Independiente Rivadavia 15537201522
8CD Belgrano 15564252319
9CA Banfield 15573182018
10CA Central Córdoba 15465162417
11CA Tucumán 15582142317
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 15474161816
13AA Argentinos Juniors 15474192616
14CA Lanús 15591162916
15Gimnasia La Plata 15366202615
16CA Huracán 15393172412