Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 862, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Unión 540111413
2CA Independiente 53028411
3CA Talleres 5320859
4CA Banfield 5320869
5CA Boca Juniors 5203869
6CA Lanús 5320659
7CA Huracán 5221997
8CD Belgrano 5122875
9Estudiantes de La Plata 5122665
10CA River Plate 51227105
11Gimnasia La Plata 51227105
12CA Central Córdoba 5122475
13CS Independiente Rivadavia 5014344
14CA Tucumán 5131594
15AA Argentinos Juniors 5131484
16CA Vélez Sarsfield 5023683