Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 865, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 181035351935
2CA Boca Juniors 18927392434
3Estudiantes de La Plata 181053332233
4CA River Plate 18963353030
5CA Independiente 18855262529
6CA Unión 18765292526
7CA Central Córdoba 18765232426
8CS Independiente Rivadavia 18549221824
9CA Vélez Sarsfield 18675212023
10CA Banfield 18684222522
11AA Argentinos Juniors 18684243022
12CA Tucumán 18693162521
13CD Belgrano 18585273020
14CA Huracán 185103232718
15CA Lanús 185112193617
16Gimnasia La Plata 18396233715